SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Drum Mix Plant

Providing you the best range of drum mix plant, dm 60 drum mix plant, mobile drum mix plant, 300 tph mobile asphalt drum mix plant, dm 45 drum mix plant and mobile asphalt drum mix plant with effective & timely delivery.

Drum Mix Plant

Drum Mix Plant
  • Drum Mix Plant
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 18.75 Lakh / OnwardGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Body MaterialMetal
UseIndustrial
FeatureHigh strength

With an aim to stand tall on the beliefs of our honored clients, we have come up with a wide assortment of Drum Mix Plant. This mixer plant comes with four built-in lockable pipe jacks. In order to assure its quality this drum mix plant is stringently tested on various parameters by our experts. Apart from this, we provide these drum mix plant in different specifications to meet varied needs of clients. Along with that, this mixer plant is highly acknowledged for perfect design and durability, among our customers.

Features:
  • Easily adjusted for brush wear
  • Convenient placement of easy-to-operate control console
  • Trouble-free operation

Specifications:

ModelDM-45DM-50DM-60
Capacity Range (TPH)40 to 6060 to 9060 to 120
Length (m)6.0266.717.316
Diameter (m)1.231.541.85
Exhauster (CFM)105001250014500
Burner Rating (Ltrs/Hr.)200275450
No. of Bins444
Bin Capacity (MT)7.49.510.87
Belt Feeder Width (mm)400450500
Gathering conveyor Width (mm)950950950
Conveyor Width (mm)730730810
Conveyor Width (mm)810810950
Loadout Height (m)4.124.124.25
Hopper Capacity (kg)100010002000
Slinger Conveyor (HP)557.5
Drum Drive (HP)202540
Exhauster (HP)202540
Bin Feeder Hopper (HP)223
Gathering Conveyor (HP)557.5
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

DM 60 Drum Mix Plant

DM 60 Drum Mix Plant
  • DM 60 Drum Mix Plant
  • DM 60 Drum Mix Plant
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 18.75 Lakh / OnwardGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Capacity60 to 120 TPH
Model/TypeDM-60
ConditionNew

Specifications:
MODELDM-60
Capacity Range (TPH)*60 to 120
Dryer
Length (m)7.316
Dimater (m)1.85
Exhauster (CFM)14500
Burner Rating (Ltrs/Hr.)450
Bin Feeder
No of Bins4
Bin Capacity (MT)10.87
Belt Feeder Width (mm)500
Gathering conveyor Width (mm)950
Slinger Conveyor
Conveyor Width (mm)810
Loadout Conveyor
Conveyor Width (mm)950
Loadout Height (m)4.25
Hopper Capacity (kg)2000
Power Requirements
Drum Drive (HP)40
Exhauster (HP)40
Bin Feeder Hopper (HP)3
Gathering conveyor (HP)7.5
Slinger Conveyor (HP)7.5
Vibratory Screen (HP)2
Loadout Conveyor (HP)7.5
Hydralic Powerpack (HP)3
Bitumen (Asphalt) Pump (HP)7.5
Filler Unit
Rotary valve (HP)2
Blower (HP)5
Dryer Automatic Burner
Fuel Pump (HP)3
Blower (HP)15
Hot Oil Pump (HP)0.5
Bitumen Tank
Capacity (MT)20
Insulation (Glasswool in mm)50
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Mobile Drum Mix Plant

Mobile Drum Mix Plant
  • Mobile Drum Mix Plant
  • Mobile Drum Mix Plant
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 18.75 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Body MaterialMetal
UseIndustrial
FeatureHigh strength

With our immense experience and knowledge in this domain, we are engaged in offering Mobile Drum Mix Plant.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

300 TPH Mobile Asphalt Drum Mix Plant

300 TPH Mobile Asphalt Drum Mix Plant
  • 300 TPH Mobile Asphalt Drum Mix Plant
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 18.75 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Body MaterialMetal
UseIndustrial
FeatureHigh strength

Owing to perfection and quality centric approach, we have carved a niche in this domain by providing 300 TPH Mobile Asphalt Drum Mix Plant. Widely demanded in construction industries & consist of four built-in lockable pipe jacks & digital water control system, our offered drum mix plant is examined by quality experts at varying stages in order to ensure that dispatch flawless range. Moreover, we offer our Asphalt mix plant in different specifications to meet the varied needs of customers.

Features:
  • Longer service life
  • Unique load cell based digital weighing
  • Perfect functioning
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

DM 45 Drum Mix Plant

DM 45 Drum Mix Plant
  • DM 45 Drum Mix Plant
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 18.75 Lakh / OnwardGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Capacity40 to 60 TPH
Model/TypeDM-45
ConditionNew

Specifications:
MODELDM-45
Capacity Range (TPH)*40 to 60
Dryer
Length (m)6.026
Dimater (m)1.23
Exhauster (CFM)10500
Burner Rating (Ltrs/Hr.)200
Bin Feeder
No of Bins4
Bin Capacity (MT)7.4
Belt Feeder Width (mm)400
Gathering conveyor Width (mm)950
Slinger Conveyor
Conveyor Width (mm)730
Loadout Conveyor
Conveyor Width (mm)810
Loadout Height (m)4.12
Hopper Capacity (kg)1000
Power Requirements
Drum Drive (HP)20
Exhauster (HP)20
Bin Feeder Hopper (HP)2
Gathering conveyor (HP)5
Slinger Conveyor (HP)5
Vibratory Screen (HP)1
Loadout Conveyor (HP)5
Hydralic Powerpack (HP)2
Bitumen (Asphalt) Pump (HP)5
Filler Unit
Rotary valve (HP)2
Blower (HP)5
Dryer Automatic Burner
Fuel Pump (HP)2
Blower (HP)5
Hot Oil Pump (HP)0.5
Bitumen Tank
Capacity (MT)20
Insulation (Glasswool in mm)50
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Mobile Asphalt Drum Mix Plant

Mobile Asphalt Drum Mix Plant
  • Mobile Asphalt Drum Mix Plant
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 18.75 Lakh / OnwardGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Body MaterialMetal
UseIndustrial
FeatureHigh strength

As a quality focused firm, we are engaged in offering a high quality range of Mobile Asphalt Drum Mix Plant.

Features:
  • Steel wire, polypropylene or combination brush section
  • Rigid pressed steel shell
  • Easily adjusted for brush wear
  • Different lengths available to special order
  • Optional water tank and sprinkler attachment


Other details:

  • The Sweeper is constructed from pressed steel shell which give excellent strength to weight ratio
  • It is a tractor mount sweeper driven from the tractor PTO shaft and is available with small debris collector box and water spray equipment as optional
  • The sweeper is designed for use with almost any tractor which is fitted with hydraulic lift, three point linkage and power take off and can be fitted or detached in less than five minutes
  • Brush sections are supplied in crimped steel wire or polypropylene and are easily replaceable
  • The castor wheels fitted to the rear enables the sweeper to follow road undulations
  • The sweeper may be used to sweep straight ahead (for collection) or in two angled positions either side
  • The splash guard fitted to the sweeper is easily removed the allow the collector attachment to be bolted into place
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

DM 50 Drum Mix Plant

DM 50 Drum Mix Plant
  • DM 50 Drum Mix Plant
  • DM 50 Drum Mix Plant
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 18.75 Lakh / OnwardGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Capacity60 to 90 TPH
Model/TypeDM-50
ConditionNew

Specifications:
MODELDM-50
Capacity Range (TPH)*60 to 90
Dryer
Length (m)6.71
Dimater (m)1.54
Exhauster (CFM)12500
Burner Rating (Ltrs/Hr.)275
Bin Feeder
No of Bins4
Bin Capacity (MT)9.5
Belt Feeder Width (mm)450
Gathering conveyor Width (mm)950
Slinger Conveyor
Conveyor Width (mm)730
Loadout Conveyor
Conveyor Width (mm)810
Loadout Height (m)4.12
Hopper Capacity (kg)1000
Power Requirements
Drum Drive (HP)25
Exhauster (HP)25
Bin Feeder Hopper (HP)2
Gathering conveyor (HP)5
Slinger Conveyor (HP)5
Vibratory Screen (HP)1
Loadout Conveyor (HP)5
Hydralic Powerpack (HP)2
Bitumen (Asphalt) Pump (HP)5
Filler Unit
Rotary valve (HP)2
Blower (HP)5
Dryer Automatic Burner
Fuel Pump (HP)2
Blower (HP)7.5
Hot Oil Pump (HP)0.5
Bitumen Tank
Capacity (MT)20
Insulation (Glasswool in mm)50
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Suresh L. Patel (Managing Director)
No. 110, Gujarat Industrial Development Corporation
Mehsana- 384002, Gujarat, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS